For heads of marketing and CMOs at food and beverage brands
Food influencer marketing that makes creators your main sales channel
We find the food creators your customer already watches, track each one with a code, and run the best videos as ads.
- 15,584sponsored videos
- 1,104food creators
- 3,502brands
- 3.7 billionviews on those videos
Our own count of sponsored YouTube videos, as of 2026-10-21.
For most food brands, influencer is a side channel
- Every post needs a flat fee, and creators only post when they're paid.
- A few creators bring in almost all the sales, and every new campaign feels like starting from zero.
- Thousands of cold outreaches, then most of the creators you onboard don't perform.
- Moving on to new creators after three months, so the relationship never gets past a transaction.
Who we work with
Food and beverage brands. You run marketing there, as head of marketing, CMO or founder, and you want food creators to become a main sales channel, not a side one.
Snacks and packaged food
Bread and baked goods, bone broth, protein snacks, pantry staples
For example: Wildgrain, Kettle & Fire, Equip Foods, Thrive Market
Beverages
Coffee, greens drinks, gut health drinks, functional drinks
For example: Trade Coffee, Cometeer, AG1, Zbiotics
Meal kits, kitchen and grocery
Meal kits, meat delivery, cookware, grills and kitchen tools
For example: HelloFresh, CookUnity, Butcher Box, Made In, Caraway
Top sponsored food videos
The most watched sponsored videos from food creators in our data. Each opens on YouTube.












See every brand that sponsors food influencers · See the most booked food creators
What brands get
Not one post. People who cook and shop seeing your product again and again, from food creators they trust, with every customer tracked.
Your product in front of people who cook
HelloFresh shows up in 148 sponsored videos from 60 food creators in our data, so the people who cook see it from many creators they trust.
Creators who keep coming back
GrillBlazer has 264 sponsored videos with just 19 creators. One trusted creator booked again and again beats a pile of one-off posts.
Your best videos become your ads
After testing, we get the rights to run the top creators' videos as Meta and TikTok ads from their own accounts.
You see what each creator brings in
Every creator gets a coupon code or a tracking link, so you see the customers each one brings and how many keep buying.
Working with us, step by step
We learn your brand
We learn your value propositions and how you want the product framed. We also study competitor integrations: which ones performed well, which fell flat.
We map your audience
We confirm where you sell and ship, then map your audience against creator data, down to the person who buys your food or drink.
We present the creators
We present a set of food creators that fit. After you approve them, you get a finalized roster and plan.
We brief and review
We bring your value propositions into every creative brief, and we review every single ad before it goes live.
We measure every creator
We set up a coupon code or a UTM link, so you see exactly how many customers come in through each creator, and how many keep buying.
We scale the winners
After the first three months, we take the top performers and run their videos as Meta and TikTok ads.
Why work with us
- Built on our own data: we track 15,584 sponsored videos from 1,104 food and drink creators, so we see which brands book which creators again.
- One system, not one campaign: we don't just run a regular campaign on retainer.
- We work with your team: we install the systems and teach them to your team, so in time you can scale it in house.
- Food and health rules are part of the job: we run promotions inside them every day, framed as lifestyle and experience, never a direct health claim.
- Over the last year, we've worked across 55+ brands and helped companies 2-3x Black Friday launches.
A division of Influencer Advisory
Food Influencer Marketing is the food and beverage division of Influencer Advisory, the influencer marketing agency for health and wellness brands. Same team, same systems, built for brands that sell food and drinks.
Questions brands ask us
What is food influencer marketing?
It's when a food or beverage brand pays food creators to show its product in their videos, to people who already trust them. Done well, each creator gets a code or a link, so you see the sales they bring in.
How do brands find the right food influencers?
We look at creators whose followers are your kind of buyer, how many times brands came back to sponsor them, and how old the accounts in their comments are, to spot real fans instead of fake ones. We start from 15,584 sponsored food videos in our own data.
Which brands sponsor food influencers?
In our data, 3,502 brands have sponsored food and drink creators. The ones with the most sponsored videos are GrillBlazer, Thrive Market, Zbiotics, Made In and Wildgrain, and our brands page ranks the rest.
Who are the most booked food influencers?
By sponsored videos in our data, Adam Ragusea leads with 320, then Jen Chapin with 283 and Brian Lagerstrom with 165. Our influencers page ranks the rest.
Book a call
We find the food creators your customer already watches, track each one with a code, and run the best videos as ads.
Book a call